calendar

 

October 4- Smalls, NYC, Trio for Intergalactic Peace, 7:30

October 6- Smalls, NYC, Brokowitz Quartet ( Phil Markowitz, Zach Brock, Jay Anderson), 10:30pm

October 11-15, Germany tour, Holger Scheidt quintet

October 19-Toulouse Jazz Festival, Toulouse, France, Smalls All Stars quintet ( Tyler Mitchell, Joel Frahm, Peter Bernstein)

October 20- Toulouse Jazz Festival, Toulouse, France, Smalls All Stars quartet ( Tyler Mitchell, Joel Frahm, Peter Bernstein)

October 24- Duc de Lombards, Paris, France, Smalls All Stars quartet ( Tyler Mitchell, Joel Frahm)

October 25- Duc de Lombards, Paris, France, Smalls All Stars quartet ( Tyler Mitchell, Joel Frahm)

October 30- National Sawdust, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, Anat Cohen Tentet, 8pm

November 2- ’76 Jazz Salon, Tappan, NY, David Schnitter Quartet, 8pm

November 4- Greenwich House, NYC, Oded Lev Ari Ensemble, 8pm

November 5- Beacon, NY, Rob Schepps Quartet, 6pm

November 6- Greenwich House, NYC, Ricard Sussman Evolution ensemble, 8pm

November 7- Blues Alley, Washington D.C., Trio for Intergalactic Peace

November 8- Smalls, NYC, Trio for Intergalactic Peace, 7:30pm

November 18- Smalls,NYC, David Schnitter Quartet, 7:30pm

November 25- Cornelia Street Cafe, NYC, Hush Point, 9pm

November 26- Cornelia Street Cafe, NYC, Hush Point, 9pm

November 28-30- Vancouver, Canada, Trio for Intergalactic Peace

December 1-4- Seattle, Washington, Trio for Intergalactic Peace

December 5- The Bitter End, NYC, Oz Noy Organ Quartet ( James Genus, Gary Versace), 10:30pm

December 6-10- Birdland, NYC, Stacey Kent Quintet, 8:30 pm

December 12-The Bitter End, NYC, Oz Noy Organ Quartet ( James Genus, Gary Versace), 10:30pm

December 16- Union Arts center, Sparkill, NY, Richard Sussman Evolution ensemble, 8pm

December 19- The Bitter End, NYC, Oz Noy Organ Quartet ( James Genus, Gary Versace), 10:30pm

December 30- Smalls, NYC, Behn Gilece Quartet, 7:30pm

January 1- 55 Bar, Vic Juris Organ trio, 6pm

January 2- Fat Cat, NYC, Behn Gilece Quintet, 9pm

January 6- Hillstone, NYC, Bennett Paster Trio, 6pm

January 7-  Jazz Standard, NYC, Anat Cohen Tentet, 8pm

January 8-  Jazz Standard, NYC, Anat Cohen Tentet, 8pm

January 14- Smalls,NYC, Max Ionata Quartet, 7:30pm

January 15- Smalls,NYC, Falkner Evans trio, 7:30pm

February 5- Roulette Intermedium, Brooklyn, NY, Richard Sussman Evolution ensemble, 8pm

February 22-March 5- Italian Tour

March 17 -19- Winnipeg, Canada, Smalls All Stars ( Spike Wilner, Tyler Mitchel, Joel Frahm)

March 20- Capitol Theater, Salt Lake City, Utah, Stacey Kent Quintet

March 24- Orlando, Florida, Peter Bernstein Trio Concert/ clinic

April 5- Dakota Jazz Club, Minneapolis, MN, Stacey Kent Quintet

April 6- Dakota Jazz Club, Minneapolis, MN, Stacey Kent Quintet

April 8- Theatre Banque Quebec, Saguenay, Canada,  Stacey Kent Quintet

June 15-18- Blues Alley, Washington D.C.,  Stacey Kent Quintet

June 20-24- Birdland Jazz Club, NYC,  Stacey Kent Quintet

June 25- Montreal, Canada, Stacey Kent Quintet

July 2- Iowa,  Stacey Kent Quintet

 

 

 

 

 

 

H&H Color Lab